MEF Dash and Bash

Signal Mountain, TN

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1663
Brittany Blanton
00:23:37
 7:35/mile
 34
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1789
Mason Howell
00:18:41
 13:40/mile
 14
 M
 1
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 1703
Bryan Hamilton
00:26:47
 8:37/mile
 7
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1768
Marley Shell
00:31:21
 10:04/mile
 9
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 1683
Savannah Cummins
00:35:43
 11:28/mile
 9
 F
 44
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 1804
Pax St.Charles
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 9
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1767
Landon Shell
00:25:14
 5:54/mile
 7
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1658
Conner Beckham
00:26:04
 8:23/mile
 9
 M
 23
 

5K Female 10-14

 
1st
 1666
Katie Brennan
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 10
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1685
Leah Davis
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 11
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1759
Ava Sabatini
00:26:59
 8:40/mile
 13
 F
 13
 

5K Male 10-14

 
1st
 1706
Reed Hampton
00:19:48
 6:22/mile
 11
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1688
Wes Devine
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 11
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1726
Sam Laramore
00:23:01
 7:24/mile
 10
 M
 10
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 1668
JONAH BURDEN
00:22:11
 7:08/mile
 19
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1788
Oliver Bradley-shoup
00:23:27
 7:32/mile
 15
 M
 11
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1674
Jordan Chadwick
00:23:50
 7:37/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1738
Catherine Miller
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 29
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 1728
Elizabeth Masengil
00:30:57
 9:54/mile
 24
 F
 30
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1693
Sean Fain
00:30:58
 9:55/mile
 26
 M
 52
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1708
Martha Hanzelik
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 32
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1659
Jenny Beckham
00:26:04
 8:23/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1772
Jordan Slattery
00:26:44
 8:34/mile
 37
 F
 9
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1737
Robert McMillan
00:19:21
 6:13/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1727
Andy Laramore
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 1713
Paul and Michelle Helle
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 37
 M
 5
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1653
Ginny Allen
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1661
Jennifer Beckley
00:25:31
 8:11/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1670
Eunice Campbell
00:26:44
 8:36/mile
 48
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1710
Baker Haynes
00:22:17
 7:07/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1771
Jeff Simmons
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 40
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1744
Fred Newton
00:25:34
 8:13/mile
 44
 M
 22
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1786
Michele Wollert
00:38:19
 12:18/mile
 54
 F
 49
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1729
Dan McCaffrey
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 50
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 1812
Lawrence Quinn
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 51
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 1751
Tom Proctor
00:30:20
 9:43/mile
 54
 M
 46
 

5K Male 60 and Up

 
1st
 1715
Philip Hitchcock
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 67
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 1716
Philip Hitchcock
00:36:04
 11:37/mile
 67
 M
 70